Late Night Track Meet

Excuse me, I’ll be back in a few, I have to settle a bet. Off to have a late night track meet, I’ll let you know the results shortly…

NIGERIANMAFIA.COM

-Join The Mafia

~ by ADETIBA on July 24, 2009.

One Response to “Late Night Track Meet”

  1. Sooooo… I just googled myself because I was being lazy and figured it would be a quick way for me to find some info on the research I did in college. Could you believe my shock, horror, and complete state of confusion when I saw this as one of the mini feeds that popped up for me!!!! Are you trying to ruin me??!!!? How can this be a few feeds above all the track information about me?!!!! LMAO!!…. This is sooo not over Adetiba!!! I was out of shape… Which is still besides the point because it hurts the pride to know I lost to someone who cant even do the toe touch stretch!!! I feel myself sliding into depression again!! LOL

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: